2017 News


17.9.2017 Maija Makinen
SBIS SBOS C.I.B FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY BOS
CIB FI & EE & SE CH YEGOROV ISIS BB-2
SBOS C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 DONAUESSCHINGEN WINNER-2017
YEGOROV MORNING HAZE BD-3
YEGOROV LA BELLE ANGELE open exc1
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun vg1
YEGOROV MR FREEZE jun vg2
YEGOROV BOB-Breeder

16.9.2017 Aanekoski Group, Jouko Leiviska
SBIS SBOS C.I.B FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY BOB
CIB FI & EE & SE CH YEGOROV ISIS BB-3
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun exc1 cq res.cc
YEGOROV MR FREEZE jun vg1
YEGOROV BOB-Breeder

26.8.2017 Mantyharju, Tuula Savolainen
YEGOROV POLAR BEAR jun exc1

19.8.2017 Kouvola, Ludovica Salamon
YEGOROV POLAR BEAR jun exc2
YEGOROV LA VIDA open exc4

19.8.2017 Bjurholm Group, Sweden, Gyorgy Tesics
YEGOROV MR FREEZE jun vg

13.8.2017 Turku Group, Elisabet Janzon
FI CH YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO ch exc1 cq BD-2

13.8.2017 Donaueschingen Club Winner, JoAnne Buehler
SBOS C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 DONAUESSCHINGEN WINNER-2017
YEGOROV MORNING HAZE  BOS DONAUESSCHINGEN CLUB WINNER-2017
SBIS SBOS C.I.B FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY champion exc1
C.I.B IT & SI & LU CJ IT & LU JCH CRUFTS WINNER 2015 DONAUESCHINGEN WNNER 2015
YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY open exc2
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun exc3

12.8.2017 Donaueschingen Winner, Germany, Pamela Marston-Pollock
SBOS C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE
BOS DONAUESSCHINGEN WINNER-2017
C.I.B IT & SI & LU CJ IT & LU JCH CRUFTS WINNER 2015 DONAUESCHINGEN WNNER 2015
YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY champion exc2

SBIS SBOS C.I.B FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY champion exc3
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun exc2 res-jcc

12.8.2017 Overkalix, Sweden, Kresten Scheel
YEGOROV MR FREEZE jun exc

6.8.2017 The Borzoi Club's Specialty, Stefano Corvi (females), Yves-Emmanuel Villanova (males)
SBOS C.I.B FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY BIS
C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE BOS
FI & SE CHYEGOROV LA FORTUNA ch exc
FI CH YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO exc
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun exc3
YEGOROV AMBER ICE jun vg
YEGOROV CARAMEL ICE POP jun vg
YEGOROV PRINCE ICE OF SNOWWORLD jun g
YEGOROV LA BELLE ANGELE open exc4
YEGOROV BARONE MONTALTO tourist-3.

5.8.2017 The Sighthound Club's Specialty, Christian Magre
SBOS C.I.B FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY BOB
C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE BOS
FI & SE CH YEGOROV LA FORTUNA ch exc4 cq
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun vg4
YEGOROV CARAMEL ICE POP jun vg
YEGOROV PRINCE ICE OF SNOWWORLD jun g

30.7.2017 Helsinki Eukanuba Int show, Per Iversen (breed), Marina Ostrosvkaya (group)
SBOS C.I.B FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY CACIB BOB BIG-2
C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE CACIB BOS
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun exc1 BOB-JUN

29.7.2017 Pori Int, Paula Rekiranta (breed), Unto Timonen (group)
SBOS C.I.B FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY CACIB BOB BIG-2
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun exc1 cq BB-3 CC
C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE BD-2 res.cacib
FI CH YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO exc3 cq
YEGOROV ON THE ROCKS jun vg2
YEGOROV BOB-Breeder

29.7.2017 Kajaani Group, Matti Luoso
FI & SE CH YEGOROV LA FORTUNA open g

23.7.2017 Kemi Int, Ligita Zake
FI CH YEGOROV SUNRISE BD-3 res.cacib
FI & SE CHYEGOROV LA FORTUNA open exc1
YEGOROV MR FREEZE jun exc2

15.7.2017 Oulu Int, Johan Wulteputte
YEGOROV LA CHAMIZA open exc1 cq BB-1 CACIB CC BOB
 
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING BB-2 res.cacib
 
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun exc1 cq
 
C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE CACIB BOS
YEGOROV MR FREEZE jun exc2
 YEGOROV AMAZING GLACIER  jun vg3
YEGOROV BOB-Breeder

15.7.2017 Oulu Int, Catarina O'de Castro
FI CH YEGOROV SUNRISE CACIB BOS
 C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE RES.CACIB BD-2
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING BB-3
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun exc1 cq
YEGOROV CARAMEL ICE POP jun exc2

YEGOROV MR FREEZE jun exc2
YEGOROV LA CHAMIZA open exc2
YEGOROV AMAZING GLACIER  jun vg3
YEGOROV BOB-Breeder

 

9.7.2017 Ylivieska Int, Savvas Hadjisavvas
SBOS C.I.B FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY CACIB BOB
 
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun exc1 cq BB-3CC
 
YEGOROV LA FORTUNA open exc1 cq BB-2 res.cacib -> CACIB CC NEW FI & SE CH
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun exc1 cq BB-3CC
 YEGOROV BOB-Breeder

2.7.2017 Tuusula, Marianne Holm
SBOS C.I.B FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY BOB
  
C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE BOS
YEGOROV ON THE ROCKS jun exc1 cq BOB-JUN
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun exc2

1.7.2017 Tuusniemi Group, José Homem de Mello
YEGOROV ICE EDITION jun exc1 cq BB-1 CC BOB
YEGOROV PRINCE ICE OF SNOWWORLD jun exc1 cq BD-1 CC BOS

1.7.2017 Riihimäki Int, Yana Gavrilova (breed), Birgitta Svarstad (group)
SBOS C.I.B FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY CACIB BOB BIG-1
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING res.cacaib BB-2
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun exc1 cq BB-3CC
 
C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE CACIB BOS
 
YEGOROV ON THE ROCKS jun exc1 cq
YEGOROV BOB-Breeder

25.6.2017 Gällivare Int, Sweden, Ekaterina Senashenko
YEGOROV MR FREEZE jun exc cq

25.6.2017 Rovaniemi Int, Kurt Nilsson
YEGOROV LA FORTUNA open exc1 cq res.cc
YEGOROV MR FREEZE jun vg3

18.6.2017 Vännäs Int, Sweden, Gabriela Veiga
YEGOROV MR FREEZE jun exc

17.6.2017 Vännäs Group, Sweden Zafra Sirik
YEGOROV MR FREEZE jun exc

17.6.2017 Poytya, Matti Luoso
FI CH YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO ch exc3

10.6.2017 Tuuri, Jussi Liimatainen
SBOS C.I.B FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY exc2 cq BB-2
YEGOROV COOLER THAN ICE jun exc1 cq CC
YEGOROV LA FORTUNA open exc1
YEGOROV ON THE ROCKS jun exc3
YEGOROV AMAZING GLACIER jun vg4
YEGOROV CARAMEL ICE POP jun vg3
YEGOROV BOB-Breeder

20.5.2017 Helsinki Royal Canin Int show, Berri Beare
C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE CACIB BOB BIG-3
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc3
YEGOROV LA CHAMIZA open exc3

9.4.2017 Tallin Winner-17, Estonia, Elizabeth Gonzales (breed), Olga Sinko Kupriyanova (BIS breeder)
SBOS FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY exc1 cq BB-1
CACIB NEW C.I.B TLNW-17 BOS
C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE exc2
C.I.B FI & EE & LV CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE exc3
YEGOROV BOB-& BIS-2-BREEDER

9.4.2017 Vaasa Int, György Tesics
FI CH YEGOROV NYKARLEBY ch exc1 cq BD-2 CACIB
YEGOROV ON THE ROCKS BOB-PUPPY
YEGOROV CARAMEL ICE POP 1.female puppy


8.4.2017 Skelleftea, Sweden, Ulla-Stina Eriksson
YEGOROV MR FREEZE BOB-PUPPY

18.3.2017 Boden, Sweden, Timothy Finney
YEGOROV MR FREEZE 1.Puppy

11.3.2017 Skelleftea, Sweden, Jems Myrman, Gunnar Norlin
YEGOROV MR FREEZE BOB- & BIG-1-& BIS-4PUPPY

4.3.2017 Nordmalin, Sweden, Eva Westerlund
YEGOROV MR FREEZE BOB- & BIG-1-PUPPY

21.1.2017 Turku Int, Ekaterina Senashenko
 C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING CACIB BOB BIG-3
 
SBOS FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY exc2 cq BB-3 res.cacib
YEGOROV
MAYBE I'M A LEO open exc1 CQ BD-2 res.cacib CC NEW FINNISH CHAMPION

14.1.2017 Kajaani Int, Markku Kipinä
YEGOROV LA FORTUNA intermed. exc1 cq BB-2 CC res.cacib

2016 News

10.12.2016 Helsinki, Finnish Winner 2016, Marina Ostroskaya
 C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE exc1 cq BD-1 CACIB W-16 BOS
 
SBOS FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY exc2 cq BB-3 res.cacib
 
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc3 cq BB-4
FI CH YEGOROV NYKARLEBY ch exc
 
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER

10.12.2016 Helsinki, Helsinki Winner 2016, Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
SBOS FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY exc1 cq BB-2 res.cacib
FI CH YEGOROV NYKARLEBY ch exc3 cq BD-4

C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc
 
C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE ch exc
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER

13.11.2016 Jyvaskyla Int, Pietro Bottagisio
SBOS FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY exc3
 
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING vg4
 
YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO open vg4

12.11.2016 Jyvaskyla Int, Andreas Schemel
SBOS FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY CACIB BOS
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING BB-4
YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO open exc3
 YEGOROV LA VIDA intermed. vg1

23.10.2016 Seinajoki Int, Dorota Witkowska
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING CACIB BOS
 
SBOS FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY exc4 cq
YEGOROV ZINFANDEL AT POMZOI BD-3 CC

 FI CH YEGOROV NYKARLEBY ch exc3 cq
C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE ch exc4 cq
C.I.B FI & EE & LV CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE ch exc
 
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER

 2.10.2016 Hameenlinna Group, Iren Naarits, Tapio Eerola BIS-breeder
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING BOB BIG-3
 
SBOS FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY BB-2
YEGOROV LA VIDA BB-3 CC
 
C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE  BOS
YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO open exc1
YEGOROV BIS-3-BREEDER

18.9.2016 Oulu Group, Markku Kipinä
YEGOROV LA FORTUNA intermed. exc1 cq BB-1 CC BOB

4.9.2016 Riihimaki Int, Iris Urschitz
C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE
ch exc1 cq BD-1 CACIB BOB

FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY
ch exc1 cq BB-1 CACIB BOS
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc3

Yegorov "Ice" litter was born 29.8.2016.

27.8.2016 PugetSound Borzoi Club, USA, Shen Smith
AM GCH YEGOROV ZABAVA DEAR MR FANTASY BISS

21.8.2016 Kokkola Group, Kirsti Louhi
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc1 cq BB-1 BOB
 
YEGOROV SUNRISE open exc1 cq BD-1 CC NEW FINNISH CHAMPION BOS

14.8.2016 Oulu Int, Leni Finne, (group Jarmo Vuorinen)
FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY
ch exc1 cq BB-1 CACIB BOB BIG-4
YEGOROV LA FORTUNA intermed. exc1 cq BB-3 CC

7.8.2016 Svenstavik Int, Sweden, Brit Schöne Broswall
YEGOROV ZINFANDEL AT POMZOI intermed. exc1 cq BD-3 CC

6.8.2016 Svenstavik Group Sweden, Jens Myrman
YEGOROV ZINFANDEL AT POMZOI intermed. exc1

23.7.2016 Kemi Int, Miklos Levente
YEGOROV SUNRISE open exc2 cq BD3
YEGOROV LA FORTUNA jun vg1

17.7.2016 Pitea Int, Sweden,  Liz-Beth Liljeqvist
FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY ch exc2 cq BB-2 RES.CACIB
 
YEGOROV SUNRISE open exc1 cq BD-4 res.cc
YEGOROV ZINFANDEL AT POMZOI jun exc1 cq

16.7.2016 Ranea Sighthound Group, Sweden, Per Lundström
FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY ch exc1 cq BB-1 BOB BIS-4
YEGOROV ZINFANDEL AT POMZOI jun exc1 cq BD-3 res.cc
YEGOROV SUNRISE open vg1

10.7.2016 Kokkola Int, Thomas Hehir
EE & FI & LV & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE
ch exc1 cq BD-1 CACIB NEW C.I.B BOB BIG-2
 
FI CH YEGOROV NYKARLEBY ch exc2 cq BD2 RES.CACIB
C.I.B FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W -12 YEGOROV KARLEBY vet exc1 BOB-VET
FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY ch exc1 cq BB-1 CACIB BOS
 
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc2 cq BB-2 RES.CACIB
 C.I.B FI & EE & LV & SE CH WW-14 ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc
YEGOROV LA CHAMIZA jun exc1
RUSSKIY AZART CHALEYN ESSENTIAL MIRACLE AT YEGOROV  interm. vg1
YEGOROV BIS-BREEDER (judged by Laura Cox)

9.7.2016 Alfta Int, Sweden, Irina Poletaeva
FI & EE & SE CH YEGOROV ISIS ch exc1 cq BB-1 CACIB NEW C.I.B BOB
 
C.I.B FI & EE & LV CH WW-14 ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA open exc1 cq BB-3 CC NEW SE CH

9.7.2016 Oulu Int, Harto Stockmari
YEGOROV SUNRISE open g

3.7.2016 Gallivare Int, Sweden, Benny Blidh v Schedvin
YEGOROV LA FORTUNA jun exc1 cq BB-2 CC
YEGOROV ZINFANDEL AT POMZOI jun exc1 cq BD-3 res.cc

3.7.2016 Raasepori, Saija Juutilainen
YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO open exc2

3.7. 2016 Finnish Borzoiclub's 40 years Jubilee Spec. judged by Margaret Davis (Russkimir) & Eeva Resko (Daragoj)
FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY ch exc1 cq BB-1 BOS
 
C.I.B FI & EE & LV CH WW-14 ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc2 cq BB-2
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN open exc4 cq
YEGOROV AURORA open vg
 
FI CH YEGOROV NYKARLEBY ch vg
 EE & FI & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE ch  vg
 YEGOROV LA CHAMIZA jun vg2
YEGOROV LA VIDA jun vg3
YEGOROV LA BELLE ANGELE vg4
 RUSSKIY AZART CHALEYN ESSENTIAL MIRACLE AT YEGOROV  interm. g
YEGOROV BARONE MONTALTO turist male 2.
YEGOROV BIS-BREEDER

2.7. 2016 Hyvinkaa, Sighthound Spec., Caroline van Zanten-Boomgaard
EE & FI & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE ch exc1 BD-1 BOB
 
FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY ch exc3
FI CH YEGOROV NYKARLEBY ch vg4
 C.I.B FI & EE & LV CH WW-14 ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch vg
RUSSKIY AZART CHALEYN ESSENTIAL MIRACLE AT YEGOROV  jun g
YEGOROV LA CHAMIZA jun cant be judged

26. & 27.6.2016 Mating News! Check Puppies site!

18.6. 2016 Rovaniemi Int, Maija Mäkinen
YEGOROV SUNRISE open exc1
YEGOROV LA FORTUNA jun exc1

12.6. 2016 Kotka, Matti Tuominen
YEGOROV LA VIDA jun vg1
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN open exc1

12.6. 2016 Tammela, Jovanovic Nemanja
YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO open vg2

12.6. 2016 Riga, Sighthound Spec.Show, Andre van den Broek
FI & SE & EE & LV CH HeJW-14 LVW-16YEGOROV MORNING GLORY ch exc1 cq BB-1 Club W-16 BIS-1
 EE & FI & SE CH  HeJW-14 FI JW-14 EEW-16 LVW-16 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE
open exc1 cq BD-1 Club W-16 BOS
new LV CH LVW-16 CACIB BOS
RUSSKIY AZART ESSENTIAL MIRACLE AT YEGOROV  jun vg

11.6. 2016 Riga Int, Latvia Winner 2016, Iveta Vojteková
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY ch exc1 cq BB-1 CC new LV CH
LVW-16 CACIB BOB BIG-1 12.6.2016, BIS judge Tamas Jakkel, BIS-3
 EE & FI & SE CH EEW-16 HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE open exc1 cq BD-1 CC new LV CH
LVW-16 CACIB BOS
RUSSKIY AZART ESSENTIAL MIRACLE AT YEGOROV  jun exc1 cq BD-3 Jcc LVJW-16

5.6. 2016 Tallinn Int, Estonia Winner 2016, Anette Edlander
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE open exc1 cq BD-1 CC new EE & FI & SE CH
EEW-16 CACIB BOB
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY ch exc1 cq BB-2 res.cacib
 
RUSSKIY AZART ESSENTIAL MIRACLE AT YEGOROV  jun vg

4.6. 2016 Tallinn Group, Hans Almgren
FI & SE CH HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY ch exc1 cq BB-1 CC new EE CH BOS
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 
YEGOROV MORNING HAZE open exc1 cq BD-2 CC
 
RUSSKIY AZART ESSENTIAL MIRACLE AT YEGOROV  jun exc1 cq BD-4 Jcc BOB- & BIS-3-JUN

5.6. 2016 Kajaani Group, Outi Piisi-Putta
YEGOROV LA FORTUNA jun exc1 cq BB-1 CC BOB

5.6. 2016 Raisio RN, Paula Rekiranta
YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO open exc1 cq BD-2 CC

29.5. 2016 Pitea, Sweden, Carol Mulcahy
YEGOROV ZINFANDEL AT POMZOI jun exc1 cq BD-4

28.5. 2016 Jarvenpaa, Maria Teres Durando Fassio
YEGOROV LA VIDA jun g
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN open exc1

21.5. 2016 Hamina, Bertil Lundgren
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN open vg3
YEGOROV LA VIDA jun vg1

15.5. 2016 Seinajoki Group, Jetta Tscokkinen
C.I.B FI & EE & LV CH WW-14 ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc1 cq BB-1 BOB
 
RUSSKIY AZART ESSENTIAL MIRACLE AT YEGOROV  jun vg1

15.5. 2016 Rauma, Jarmo Vuorinen
YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO open vg3

14.5. 2016 Mynamaki, Andrzej Kazmierski
YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO open exc1 cq BD-1 CC BOS

1.5. 2016 Tampere Int, Marion Finney
FI & SE CH HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY ch exc1 cq BB-1 CACIB BOS
YEGOROV BELLE ANGELE jun exc2
YEGOROV LA CHAMIZA jun vg3
RUSSKIY AZART CHALEYN ESSENTIAL MIRACLE AT YEGOROV jun exc1

17.4. 2016 Vaasa Int, Outi Piisi-Putta
 YEGOROV NYKARLEBY open exc1 cq BD-2 CC NEW FINNISH CHAMPION  res.cacib -> CACIB
YEGOROV ZINFANDEL AT POMZOI jun exc1 cq BD-3 res.cc
YEGOROV LA FORTUNA  jun exc1 cq BB-3
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE open exc2 cq
 
RUSSKIY AZART ESSENTIAL MIRACLE AT YEGOROV  jun exc2 cq
FI & SE CH HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY ch exc2
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER

2.4. 2016 Lahti Int, Teija Aalto-Salmi
 YEGOROV LA VIDA jun exc1 BB-2 CC BOB-Junior
YEGOROV AURORA open vg1

27.3. 2016 Lappeenranta Int, Markku Mähönen
 YEGOROV LA VIDA jun exc1 BOB-Junior
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN vg4

19.3. 2016 Lulea Group, Eli-Marie Klepp
 YEGOROV ZINFANDEL AT POMZOI jun exc1 cq BD-2 CC BOB- & BIS-Junior

27.2.2016 Tuusniemi Group, Annukka Paloheimo
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY open exc1 cq BB-1 CC NEW FINNISH & SWEDISH CH
BOB BIG-4 (both 3&10 groups together)
RUSSKIY AZART ESSENTIAL MIRACLE AT YEGOROV  jun exc1 cq BD-2 CC

16.1.2016 Turku Int, Jussi Liimatainen
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc1 cq BB-3 CC
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc3 ca BB-4
RUSSKIY AZART ESSENTIAL MIRACLE AT YEGOROV  jun exc1 cq BD-3 CC
 C.I.B FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY ch exc2 cq
 
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. exc2
YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO open exc3
 YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER

 

2015 News

5.12.2015 Finnish Winner, Espen Engh, Norway
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. exc1 cq BD-4 CC
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc2 cq res.-cc
 FI & EE & SE CH YEGOROV ISIS exc4 cq
  YEGOROV NYKARLEBY interm. vg4
 
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING vg
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER

5.12.2015 Helsinki Winner, Ricardo F Saldana, Mexico
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. exc1 cq BD-2 CC res.cacib -> CACIB
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc1 cq BB-2 CC res.cacib
 YEGOROV NYKARLEBY interm. exc3
 
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN interm. exc4
 
FI & EE & SE CH YEGOROV ISIS exc4
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING vg
 
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER
5.12.2015 Helsinki Puppy Winner, Tuula Savolainen
 YEGOROV LA VIDA BOB-Puppy, Helsinki Puppy Winner 2015

22.11.2015 Jyväskylä Int, Rita Reyniers, Belgium
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. exc1 cq BD-1 CC CACIB BOB
 C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc1 cq BB-1 CACIB BOS
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc1 cq BB-2 CC res.cacib -> CACIB

21.11.2015 Jyväskylä Int, George Shokol, Russia (males), Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium (females)
 C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc1 cq BB-2 CACIB
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc1 cq BB-3 CC res.cacib -> CACIB
 HeJW-14 FI JW-14 
YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. exc1 cq BD-3 CC

8.11.2015 Tartu Int Estonia, Mark Cocozza, GB
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. exc1 cq BD-1 CACIB CC BOB BIG-4
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc2 cq BB-2 CC res.cacib
YEGOROV SUNRISE
open exc1

7.11.2015 Tartu Int Estonia, Francesco Cochetti, Italy
YEGOROV SUNRISE interm. exc1 cq BD-2 CC res.cacib
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE open. exc1 cq BD-4
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc2

25.10.2015 Seinäjoki Int, Louis Dehaes, Belgium
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. exc2 cq BD-3 res-cc res.cacib
 
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY interm. exc3

4.10.2015 Hämeenlinna Group, Reet Lint, Estonia
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN interm. exc1 cq BB-4 res.cc

26.9.2015 Boden Group, Martha Heine (breed), Per Iversen (BIS)
YEGOROV ZINFANDEL AT POMZOI BOB- & BIS-1 BABY PUPPY

6.9.2015 Tampere Group, Breed & Group judge: Andre Van Den Broek, Netherlands
BIS-Breeder & BIS judge: Sonia Kelveri-Philippou, Cyprus
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc1 cq BB-1 CC BOB BIG-1 BIS-1
 
FI & EE & SE CH YEGOROV ISIS exc1 cq BB-2
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc2 cq

HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. exc1 cq BD-3 CC
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN interm. exc2
YEGOROV BOB-& BIS-1 BREEDER

5.9.2015 Siilinjärvi Group, Eli-Marie-Klepp, Norway
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc1 cq BB-1 BOB BIG-1 BIS-1
FI & EE & SE CH YEGOROV ISIS exc2 cq BB-2
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc1 cq BB-4 CC
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY interm. exc1 cq BD-1 CC BOS
YEGOROV BOB-& BIS-2 BREEDER

30.8.2015 Tervakoski Int, Alenka Pokorn, Slovenia
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc1 cq BB-2 CACIB CC
 
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc2 cq
YEGOROV SUNRISE interm. exc1 cq BD-3 CC

22.8.2015 Kouvola, Åke Gjetnes
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN interm. exc1

22.8.2015 Kouvola, Teija Salmi-Aalto
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN interm. exc1 cq BB-1 CC BOS

15.8.2015 Kotka Int, Thomas Hehir
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN interm. exc1 BB-3

15.8.2015 Isokyrö Group Show, Paavo Mattila, 3&10 Saija Juutilainen
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. exc1 cq BD-1 CC BOB BIG-2
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY interm. exc2 cq BD-2 reserve-cc

25.7.2015 Helsinki Eukanuba, Svante Frisk, Sweden
 C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc1 cq BB-1 CACIB BOS
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc3
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 
YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. vg2

24.7.2015 Mikkieli Int, Hannele Jokisilta
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc1 cq BB-1 CACIB CC BOS
 
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc1 cq BB-3
 
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. exc1 cq BD-3 res.cacib -> CACIB CC

19.7.2015 Kemi Int, Dimitris Antonopoulos, Greece
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc1 cq BB-1 CACIB CC BOB
 
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc1 cq BB-2
 
YEGOROV SUNRISE interm. exc1 cq BD-1 CACIB CC BOS

18.7.2015 Ylivieska Int, Marianne Holm
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc1 cq BB-1 CACIB BOS
YEGOROV SUNRISE interm. exc1 cq BD-2 CC reserve-cacib -> CACIB
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY interm. exc2 cq BD-3 reserve-cc
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. g

18.7.2015 Hamina Int, Helin Tenson
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN jun. exc1 BB-4 res.cc

12.7.2015 Laukaa, Gabriela Veiga, Portugal
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY jun exc1 cq CC

12.7.2015 Oulu Int, Tina Permo, Sweden
 C.I.B FI & LV & EE CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE exc1 cq BD-1 CACIB BOB
 
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. exc1 cq BD-2 res.cacib ->CACIB CC
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc1 cq BB-2 CACIB
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc1
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER

11.7.2015 Oulu Int, Charlotte Höier, Denmark
YEGOROV SUNRISE interm. exc1 cq BD-1 CACIB CC BOB
  C.I.B FI & LV & EE CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE exc1 cq BD-2 res.cacib
 C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc1 cq BB-2 CACIB
 
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. vg2
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. vg1

5.7.2015 Råneå Group, Per Lundström, Sweden
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. exc1cq BD-1 CC BOB BOB-interm.
 
FI & EE & SE CH YEGOROV ISIS exc1 cq BB-1 BOS
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc1 cq BB-3 CC
 
C.I.B FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc3 cq BB-4
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER

4.7.2015 Piteå Int, Laura Cox, Ireland
 FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING exc1 cq BB-1 CACIB new C.I.B BOB BIG-1
 FI & EE CH YEGOROV ISIS exc2 cq BB-2 res.cacib CC new SE CH
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. exc1 cq BB-4
 HeJW-14 FI JW-14 
YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. exc1cq BD-1 CACIB CC BOS
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER

27.6.2015 Kouvola er, Peter Mazura
YEGOTOV NYKARLEBY interm. exc1 CA BD-4 res.cc
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN jun. exc3

27.6.2015 Pieksämäki, Irina Poletaeva
FI & EE CH YEGOROV ISIS exc1 cq BB-1 BOB BIG-4
 C.I.B FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY exc1 cq BOS
 
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE interm. exc1
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY interm. vg1
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER

20.6.2015 Rovaniemi Int, Antoan Hlebarov, Bulgaria
YEGOROV SUNRISE interm. exc1 cq BD-2 CC res-cacib

14.6.2015 Salo, Stephen O'Brien, Irland
YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO open exc4

13.6.2015 Finnish Borzoiclub Specialty Show, Christine J. Spencer, kennel Strelkos (males) & Roger A. Heap, kennel Rae
C.I.B FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY
ch exc1 cq Best Dog-4 BOS-CHAMPION, Best Coat
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY jun exc1 cq BIS-JUNIOR
 
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc
 C.I.B FI & LV & EE CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE ch exc
 FI & EE CH YEGOROV ISIS ch vg
 
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE jun g
YEGOROV DAZZLING LION jun g
YEGOROV 2.hp Breeder
YEGOROV KARLEBY-YEGOROV SIR DUKE-YEGOROV MORNING HAZE BIS-PEDIGREE
YEGOROV JULY MORNING & YEGOROV MORNING GLORY Best Brace-3
YEGOROV KARLEBY & YEGOROV JULY MORNING & YEGOROV MORNING GLORY BIS-Troika

13.6.2015 Alavus, Eva Ekstam, New Zealand
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY jun exc1 cq BD-2 res.cc
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN jun exc1

7.6.2015 Liminka Group, Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE intermed. exc1 cq BD-1 CC BOB
 
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc1 BB-1 BOS
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY intermed. exc1

6.6.2015 Muhos Group, Martha Heine, Germany
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc1 BB-1 BOB
 
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE intermed. exc1 cq BD-1 CC BOS
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY intermed. vg1

23.5.2015 Hamina Int, Harri Lehkonen
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN interm. exc1

23.5.2015 Hyrynsalmi Group, Gunnar Nymann, Denmark
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY intermed. exc1 BB-1 CC BOB
 
FI & EE CH YEGOROV ISIS ch exc1 BB-2
 
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE jun exc1

16.5.2015 Rauma, Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY  jun exc1 cq BB-2 CC BOB-JUNIOR
 
YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO open exc2 cq BD-4 res-cc
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY exc1 cq BOS-JUNIOR

3.5.2015 Tampere Int, Marina Ostroskaya, Russia
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc1 BB-2 CACIB
 
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE jun exc1 cq BD-3 CC
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY jun exc1 cq res-cc
FI & EE CH YEGOROV ISIS ch exc3 cq
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY jun exc3 cq
YEGOROV SUNRISE jun exc4 cq
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER
 

30.4.2015 Yegorov Red Heads litter was born! Look at Puppies page.

12.4.2015 Vaasa Int, Birte Scheel, DK
  FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc1 BB-1 CACIB BOS
 FI & EE CH YEGOROV ISIS ch exc2 cq BB-2 RES-CACIB
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY jun exc1 cq BB-3 CC
C.I.B FI & NO & SE & SCAND CH WVW-14 YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE vet exc1 cq BB-4 BOS-VET 
C.I.B FI & LV & EE CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE ch exc2 cq BD-2 RES-CACIB
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 
YEGOROV MORNING HAZE jun exc1 cq BD-3 CC 
YEGOROV SUNRISE jun exc2 cq RES-CC
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER

5.4.2015Imatra, Unto TImonen
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN jun vg1

29.3.2015 Turku Int, Jill Peak, GB
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE jun exc1 cq BD-1 CC BOB BIG-4
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY jun exc1 CQ BB-1 CC BOS
  
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc1 BB-2 CACIB
  CIB FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY ch exc3 cq
YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO open exc3
FI & EE CH YEGOROV ISIS ch vg3
YEGOROV BOB-& BIS-3 BREEDER

7.3.2015 Crufts, United Kingdom, Mrs J.Mahoney, UK, Group Judge Mrs Carla Molinari, Portugal
C.I.B IT & SI CH LUX & IT JCH YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY open class winner BEST DOG CC BOB BIG-3

21.2.2015 Tuusniemi Group (3/10), Saija Juutilainen
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY jun exc1 CQ BB-1 CC BOB BIG-2
 
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc2
HeJW-14 FI JW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE jun exc2

25.1.2015 Turku Int, Róbert Kotlár, Hungary
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc2 CQ BB-3 res-cacib
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY jun exc1 CQ BB-4 CC
C.I.B FI & EE & LV CH WW-14 ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc3 CQ
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY jun exc1 CQ res-cc

10.1.2015 Kajaani Int, Lyudmila Tchistiakova, Russia 
YEGOROV SUNRISE jun exc1 BOS-JUN

2014 News

14.12.2014 Swedish Winner, Stockholm Int, Boris Chapiro, France
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY jun exc2 CQ

7.12.2014 Finnish Winner, Helsinki Int, Jarmo Vuorinen
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13HeW-14 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc1 CQ BB-2 res-cacib
 
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING HAZE jun exc1 CQ FINNISH JUNIOR WINNER 2014
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY jun exc2 CQ

YEGOROV SUNRISE jun exc4
C.I.B FI & LV & EE CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE ch exc
HeJW-14 YEGOROV MORNING GLORY jun vg1

6.12.2014 Helsinki Winner Int, Pamela Marston-Pollock, GB
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13YEGOROV JULY MORNING
ch exc1 CQ BB-1 CACIB HELSINKI WINNER 2014 BOB
 
YEGOROV MORNING GLORY jun exc1 CQ res-cc HELSINKI JUNIOR WINNER 2014
 
YEGOROV MORNING HAZE jun exc1 CQ HELSINKI JUNIOR WINNER 2014 BD-4
YEGOROV SUNRISE jun exc2
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY jun exc
C.I.B FI & LV & EE CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE ch vg
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER

9.11.2014 Tartu Int Estonia, Benjamin Sanchez Garcia, Spain
C.I.B FI & LV & EE CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE ch exc3 BD-3
 FI & EE CH YEGOROV ISIS ch exc2 BB-3

8.11.2014 Tartu Int Estonia, Svein Bjarne Helgesen, Norway
FI & LV CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE ch exc1 CQ BD-1 CC new EE CH CACIB new C.I.B BOS
 FI CH YEGOROV ISIS ch exc1 CQ BB-2 CC new EE CH reserve-cacib (CACIB) 

8.11.2014 Jyväskylä Int, Erica Bakker-Van De Woestijne, Netherlands
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY jun eexc1 CQ BD-4 reserve-cc
YEGOROV DELICATE DAWN jun exc2 CQ

26.10.2014 Seinäjoki, Lotta Brun, Norway
YEGOROV MORNING HAZE BOB-PUPPY
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY 2.-PUPPY HP
FI & LV CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE ch exc2 CQ BD-4
C.I.B FI & NO & SE & SCAND CH WVW-14 YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE vet exc1 CQ BB-4 BOS-VET

FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc3 CQ
YEGOROV VILLI POIKA open exc2
YEGOROV LEARNING TO FLY open exc3

21.9.2014 Tampere Group Show, Anette Edlander, Sweden (puppies),  Björn Fritz, Germany (adults)
YEGOROV MORNING HAZE BOB-PUPPY
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY 2.-PUPPY HP
YEGOROV MORNING GLORY BOS-PUPPY
YEGOROV AURORA 2. -PUPPY
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc2 CQ BB-4
FI CH YEGOROV ISIS ch exc3 CQ
 
C.I.B FI & NO & SE & SCAND CH WVW-14 YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE vet exc2 CQ
FI & LV CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE ch exc3 CQ
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER

29.8.2014 Cheyenne, Wyoming, USA
AM CH YEGOROV ZABAVA DEAR MR FANTASY finished his title GRAND CHAMPION

31.8.2014 Liminka Puppy Show, Livija Zizevske, Liettua
YEGOROV SUNRISE BOB- & BIG-3-PUPPY

9.8.2014 Helsinki Int World Winner-14, Richard Meen, Canada
FI & EE & LV CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch class #1 CACIB new C.I.B WORLD WINNER-14 BOB BIG-3
FI CH YEGOROV ISIS open class #1
C.I.B FI & NO & SE & SCAND CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE vet class #1 BOB-VET WORLD VETERAN WINNER-14
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch EXC
 9.8.2014 Helsinki Int World Winner-14, Adrian Landarte, Uruguay
 FI & LV CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE open EXC
 CIB FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY ch EXC

19.7.2014 Kemi Int, Tuula Savolainen
FI CH YEGOROV ISIS ch exc1 CQ BB-1 CACIB BOS
 YEGOROV LEARNING TO FLY open exc1 CQ BD3 res.cc

13.7.2014 Kokkola Int, Markku Kipinä (breed&group), Dominic Harris,Irland (BIS)
FI CH YEGOROV ISIS ch exc1 CQ BB-1 CACIB BOB BIG-1 BIS-4
  FI & LV CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE ch exc1 CQ BD-1 CACIB BOS

12.7.2014 Oulu Int, Shaun Watson, Cypros
FI & EE & LV CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc1 CQ BB-1 CACIB BOS
 FI CH YEGOROV ISIS ch exc2 CQ BB-2 res.cacib
 FI & LV CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE ch exc2 CQ BD-2 res.cacib
YEGOROV LEARNING TO FLY open exc1 CQ BD-4 CC

6.7.2014 Råneå Group Sweden, Kristin Kerem, Estonia (breed), Arne Foss, Norway (BIS-VET)
C.I.B FI & NO & SE CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE vet exc1 CQ BB-2 BOB-& BIS-1-VET
YEGOROV NYKARLEBY BOB-PUPPY

5.7.2014 Piteå Int Sweden, Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
C.I.B FI & NO CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE vet exc1 CQ BB-1 CC new SE CH BOS BOB-& BIS-3-VET

8.6.2014 Riga Int Latvia, Erin Brown, Australia
FI CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE open  exc1 CQ BD-1 CC new LV CH CACIB BOS

7.6.2014 Riga Int Latvia, Cathy Delmar, Irland
FI & EE CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc1 CQ BB-1 CC new LV CH CACIB BOS

1.6.2014 Tallinn Int Estonia, Bruno Nodalli, Italy
FI & EE CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc2 CQ BB-2 res.cacib -> CACIB
FI CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE open  exc3 CQ

31.5.2014 Tallinn Group Estonia, Rudi Brandt, Denmark
FI & EE CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc1 CQ BB-1 BOS
 FI CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE open  exc1 CQ BD-3

24.5.2014 Tuuri, Tuula Plathan
C.I.B FI & NO CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE vet exc1 CQ BB-3 BOS-VET

18.5.2014 Oulu Int, Malgorzato Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland
FI & EE CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc1 CQ BB-1 CACIB BOB
FI CH YEGOROV SIR DUKE open  exc1 CQ BD-1 BOS CACIB
FI CH YEGOROV ISIS open exc1 CQ BB-3 res.cacib

17.5.2014 Oulu Group show, Jussi Liimatainen
YEGOROV ISIS open exc1 CQ BB-1 CC NEW FI CH BOB
YEGOROV SIR DUKE open  exc1 CQ BD-1 CC NEW FI CH BOS
FI & EE CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc1 CQ BB-2

3.5.2014 Tampere Int, Unto Timonen
FI & EE CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc3 CQ BB-3
YEGOROV SIR DUKE intermed. exc1 res-cc
 YEGOROV ISIS intermed. exc1 CQ res-c

27.4.2014 Vaasa Int, Marie Petersen, Denmark
YEGOROV SIR DUKE intermed. exc1 CQ BD-2 res.cacib -> CACIB CC
 FI & EE CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc3 CQ BB-3
YEGOROV ISIS intermed. exc1 CQ res-cc
C.I.B FI & NO CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE vet exc1 CQ BOB-VET

22.2.2014 Jyväskylä Int, Roland Spörr, Austria
YEGOROV ISIS intermed. exc1 CQ BB-1 CACIB CC BOB
 FI & EE CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc3 CQ
CIB FI & NO CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE vet exc1 CQ BOB-VET

We have puppies! They were born 4.2.2014! 6 Boys & 3 Girls
sire: YEGOROV SIR DUKE
dam: FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 FI W-13 YEGOROV JULY MORNING


11.1.2014 Kajaani Int, Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden
FI & EE CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc1 CQ BB-1 CACIB BOS
YEGOROV ISIS intermed. exc1 CQ BB-3 CC
YEGOROV SIR DUKE intermed. exc1 CQ BD-2 res.cacib -> CACIB CC
CIB FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY ch exc2
 

2013 News

15.12.2013 Finnish Winner Int, Helsinki, Oleg Yanchev, Russia
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc1 CQ BB-1 CACIB W-13 BOB
FI & EE CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc

CIB FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY ch exc2 CQ
YEGOROV SIR DUKE intermed. exc3 CQ
 

14.12.2013 Nordic Winner Int, Helsinki, Sally Stasytis, Australia
FI & SE & EE CH HeJW-12 YEGOROV JULY MORNING ch exc4 CQ
FI & EE CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA ch exc
CIB FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY ch exc
YEGOROV SIR DUKE intermed. vg

10.11.2013 Sempeter Int, Slovenia, Gerard Jipping, NL
IT CH IT & LUX JCH YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY CACIB CC BOB BIG-2
NEW SLOVENIAN AND INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION!

3.11.2013 Tartu Int Estonia, Elizabeth Gonzales, Gibraltar
YEGOROV SIR DUKE intermed. exc1 CQ BD-1 CACIB CC BOB
FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA open exc1 CQ BB-2 res.cacib CC new EE CH

2.11.2013 Tartu Int Estonia, Fabian Daza, Colombia
FI & SE CH HeJW-12 YEGOROV JULY MORNING open exc1 CQ BB-1 CACIB CC new EE CH BOS
FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA champion exc1 CQ BB-2 res.cacib
YEGOROV SIR DUKE intermed. exc1 CQ BD-3

20.10.2013 Seinäjoki Int, Louis Dehaes, Belgium
CIB FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY ch exc3 BD-3
YEGOROV SIR DUKE intermed. exc2 CQ res.-cc
FI & SE CH HeJW-12 YEGOROV JULY MORNING champion exc4 CQ
FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA champion exc5
YEGOROV ISIS intermed. exc1 CQ res.-cc

19.10.2013 BCNC, Pleasanton, USA
AM CH YEGOROV ZABAVA DEAR MR FANTASY 1. Puppy Sweeps and SBOS!

1.9.2013 Tampere Group, Irina Poletaeva
 CIB FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY ch exc1 BD-1 BOB BIG-4
FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA champion exc1 CQ BB-1 BOS
FI & SE CH HeJW-12 YEGOROV JULY MORNING champion exc3 CQ BB-3
YEGOROV ISIS jun exc1
YEGOROV SIR DUKE jun exc2 CQ BD-4
YEGOROV BOB-& BIS-4-BREEDER

31.8.2013 Geneva Switzerland, European Winner Show, Espen Engh, Norway
IT CH IT & LUX JCh YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY open class winner CC

27.7.2013 Pori Int, Rui Oliveira, Portugal
FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA champion exc1 CQ BB-1 CACIB BOB BOG-3
 FI & SE CH HeJW-12 YEGOROV JULY MORNING champion exc2 CQ BB-2 Res-Cacib
 YEGOROV ISIS jun exc1 CQ BB-4 CC

21.7.2013 Ylivieska Int, Pirjo Aaltonen
FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA champion exc2 CQ BB-2 Res-Cacib
YEGOROV ISIS jun exc1 CQ BB-3 CC
YEGOROV VILLI POIKA jun exc1 CQ BD-3
YEGOROV LEARNING TO FLY jun exc2

14.7.2013 Oulu Int, Robert Blümel, Austria
FI & SE CH HeJW-12 YEGOROV JULY MORNING champion exc1 CQ BB-1 CACIB BOB
FI CH YEGOROV SEA BREEZE vet exc1 CQ BB-2 BOB-VET
YEGOROV SIR DUKE jun exc1 CQ BD-2 CC
 YEGOROV ISIS jun exc1 CQ res.cc
FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA champion exc3 CQ
YEGOROV LEARNING TO FLY jun exc3
 CIB FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY ch exc3

13.7.2013 Oulu Int, Lotta Brun, Norway
FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA champion exc2 CQ BB-2 Res-Cacib
HeJW-12 YEGOROV JULY MORNING open exc1 CQ BB-4 CC new FI & SE CH!
YEGOROV SIR DUKE jun exc1 CQ BD-2 CC
 YEGOROV ISIS jun exc1 CQ res.cc
FI CH YEGOROV SEA BREEZE vet exc1 CQ BOB-VET
YEGOROV LEARNING TO FLY jun exc2
 CIB FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY ch exc3
 

7.7.2013 Honkjoki Group Show, Janiki Steinbock, Israel
YEGOROV SIR DUKE jun exc1 CQ BD-1 CC BOB

6.7.2013 Seinäjoki Group Show, Saija Juutilainen
 
YEGOROV SIR DUKE jun exc1 CQ BD-1 CC BOB BOG-2
YEGOROV VILLI POIKA jun exc2 CQ BD-3 res.cc
 YEGOROV ISIS jun exc1 CQ BB-2 CC

22.6.2013 Rovaniemi Int, Marianne Holm
  
YEGOROV SIR DUKE jun exc1 CQ BD-4 CC

16.6.2013 Krakow Int Poland, Adriana Briffa Bocca, Italy
PL CH YEGOROV FINNISH FLASH open exc1 CWC CACIB BOB BIG-3

15.6.2013 Vaasa Group Show, Reet Lint, Estonia
 
YEGOROV SIR DUKE jun exc1 CQ BD-1 CC BOS
YEGOROV VILLI POIKA jun exc2
HeJW-12 YEGOROV JULY MORNING interm. exc1 CQ BB-2 res.-cc
 YEGOROV ISIS jun exc1 CQ BB-3
YEGOROV BOB-BREEDER

8.6.2013 Tampere, Finnish Borzoi Club Specialty Show
males: Marina Orlova, females: Nina Kudryavtseva, Russia
 
YEGOROV SIR DUKE jun exc1 CQ BIS-JUNIOR, BEST TAIL
YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO jun exc
CIB FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY ch exc2 CQ
YEGOROV ISIS jun exc4 CQ
HeJW-12 YEGOROV JULY MORNING interm. exc3 CQ
YEGOROV ISIS & YEGOROV SIR DUKE Best Brace-2
YEGOROV BIS-BREEDER

8.6.2013 Tuuri, Markku Kipinä
YEGOROV VILLI POIKA junD exc1

2.6.2013 Leszno Int, Poland, Frank Kane
YEGOROV FINNISH FLASH open exc1 CWC Res-Cacib NEW POLISH CHAMPION

18.5.2013 Mynämäki, Marianne Holm
 
YEGOROV SIR DUKE jun exc1 CQ BD-2 CC

11.5.2013 Monte Carlo, Monaco Int, Lisbeth Mach
 
BOB BIG-2 CACIB CC IT CH IT & Lux JCh YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY

5.5.2013 Tampere Int, Vija Klucniece, Latvia
BD-4 CIB FI & EE & SE CH FI JW-08 SCAND W-09 FI W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BB-4 YEGOROV ISIS
Our other results:
YEGOROV SIR DUKE juniorD exc/1 
HeJW-12 YEGOROV JULY MORNING interm.B exc/2
YEGOROV Breeder class 2. HP

4.5.2013 Elma, WA, USA,  Murrel Purkhiser
BOW 3pts NEW AM CH YEGOROV ZABAVA DEAR MR FANTASY

28.4.2013 Walla Walla, USA, Jane Treiber
BOW 3pts YEGOROV ZABAVA DEAR MR FANTASY

14.4.2013 Vaasa Int, Jasna Matejcic, Croatia
BD-1 CACIB BOS CIB FI & EE & SE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BB-2 Res-Cacib -> CACIB CC HeJW-12 YEGOROV JULY MORNING
BB-4 BOB-VET FI CH YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
BOB-BREEDER: YEGOROV
Our other results:
FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA champion bitch: exc/2 CQ
CIB FI & EE CH YEGOROV KARELIA champion bitch exc/3
FI CH YEGOROV SUN LION champion dog vg/4
YEGOROV SIR DUKE junior dog exc/1 CQ
YEGOROV LEARNING TO FLY junior dog exc/2 CQ
YEGOROV VILLI POIKA junior dog exc/3
YEGOROV ISIS junior bitch exc/1 CQ

6.4.2013 Ferrara Italy
BOB BIG-1 CACIB CC NEW IT CH  IT & Lux JCh YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY

2.3.2013 Kaarina Group Show, Felicity Thomson, Irland
Juniors: Anette Edlander, Sweden
 
BD-1 BOS FIW-12 CIB FI & EE & SE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 W-12 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BB-4 FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA
Our juniors' results:
jun dog exc1 CQ YEGOROV MAYBE I'M A LEO
jun dog exc2 YEGOROV SIR DUKE
jun bitch exc2 YEGOROV ISIS

20.1.2013 Padova, Italy, Sighthound show, Barbara Ruth Smith, SE
CC CACIB IT JCH Lux JCh YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY

18. - 20.1.2013 Portland, Oregon, USA
 
3 x WD 4 points together YEGOROV ZABAVA DEAR MR FANTASY

14.1.2013 Puyallup Show, USA
WD BOW 3 point Major  YEGOROV ZABAVA DEAR MR FANTASY

12.1.2013 Puyallup Show, USA
RWD 
YEGOROV ZABAVA DEAR MR FANTASY

2012 News

9.12.2012 Finnish Winner-12, Mark Cocozza, GB
 
BD-1 CACIB BOS FIW-12 CIB FI & EE & SE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY

9.12.2012 USA
RWD
(from the 6-9 puppy class) YEGOROV ZABAVA DEAR MR FANTASY

8.12.2012 Helsinki Winner-12, Bo Skalin, Sweden
BD-2 RES-CACIB CIB FI & EE & SE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BB-2  res.cc HeJW-12 YEGOROV JULY MORNING

8.12.2012 USA
WD 3pt Major
(from the 6-9 puppy class) YEGOROV ZABAVA DEAR MR FANTASY

8.12.2012 Erba Int, Italy
CC CACIB BOB BIG-2 IT JCH Lux JCh YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY

24.11.2012 Cremona Int, Italy
 
CC CACIB BOB BIG-2 IT JCH Lux JCh YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY 

18.11.2012 Monroe WA, USA, Donelle Richards
RWD
(from the 6-9 puppy class) YEGOROV ZABAVA DEAR MR FANTASY

11.11.2012 Vrtojba Int, Slovenia, Ana Mesto, SP
CC RES-CACIB -> CACIB IT JCH Lux JCh YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY 

10.11.2012 Sempeter Int, Slovenia, Zaferino Da Silva, PO
CC RES-CACIB -> CACIB IT JCH Lux JCh YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY 

4.11.2012 Varese Int, Insubria Wiiner, Italy 
CC RES-CACIB -> CACIB IT JCH Lux JCh YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY 

21.10.2012 Turku Int, Fred Peddie, Canada
BB-2 RES-CACIB CC  YEGOROV JULY MORNING
 
BD-4 CIB FI & EE & SE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BOS-VET CIB FI & DK & SE & NORD CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN

30.9.2012 Eckerö Int, Kresten Scheel, DK
 
BD-3 BOB-VET CIB FI & SE & EE & DK & SCAND CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

23.9.2012 Maribor, Slovenia
BOB-JUN Jun CC IT LU JCH YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY 

16.9.2012 Ivrea, Italy
BOB-JUN new IT JCH BOB BIG-2 Lu JCh YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY 

9.9.2012 Salice Terme, Italy, Passerino Vittorio, IT (breed & group),
Beattie Colm, IE (BIS)
 
BOB-JUN BOB BIG-1 BIS-3 LU JCH YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY 

2.9.2012 Luxenbourg Int
 
JunCC new Lu JCh YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY 

2.9.2012 Högbo Int Sweden, Gerard Jipping, NL
BOB BD-1 CACIB CIB FI & EE & SE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY 

1.9.2012 Högbo Int Sweden, Jelena Kruus, EE
  
BOS BD-1 CACIB CIB FI & EE & SE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BB-3 CC YEGOROV JULY MORNING

31.8.2012 Högbo Int Sweden, Birgitta Svarstad, SE
 
BOS BD-1 CACIB CC new C.I.B and SE CH!!!  FI & EE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY 

29.7.2012 Pori Int, Gabriela Veiga, PO
BB-2 CC YEGOROV JULY MORNING
 BB-4 BOB-VET CIB FI & DK & SE & NORD CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN

15.7.2012 Oulu Int, Rajic Branislav, SI
BB-3 res.cc BOB-JUN YEGOROV JULY MORNING
 BB-4 BOB-VET CIB FI & DK & SE & NORD CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BD-4 FI CH YEGOROV ULTIMA THULE

8.7.2012 Kokkola Int, Joe B.Purkhiser, USA
BOB BD-1 CACIB CC new FI CH YEGOROV ULTIMA THULE 
BD-2 BOB-VET CIB FI & SE & EE & DK & SCAND CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BD-3 RES-CACIB FI CH YEGOROV SUN LION
BOS BB-1 CC YEGOROV JULY MORNING
BB-3 RES-CACIB CIB FI & NO CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE
 BB-4 BOS-VET CIB FI & DK & SE & NORD CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BOB-BREEDER YEGOROV

7.7.2012 Cuneo INT, Italy
 
 BOB-JUN YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY

23.6.2012 Rapallo INT, Italy, B.Nodally IT, JBIS-judge Luigi Gaboardi, IT
 
BOB  BOB-JUN  BIS-JUN-1 YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY

10.6.2012 Novara Italy
 
BOB BIG-1 BOB-JUN  BIS-JUN-1 YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY

18.5.2012 World Winner, Austria
 
2. place in Junior Class YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY

13.5.2012 Tampere Int, Niksa Lemo, HR
 
BB-1 CC BOS YEGOROV JULY MORNING
 BD-4 BOS-VET CIB FI & SE & EE & DK & SCAND CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

15.4.2012 Vaasa Int, Jarmo Vuorinen
BD-2 RES-CACIB FI & EE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BB-3 CC YEGOROV JULY MORNING

25.3.2012 Reggio Emilia Int, Italy, Condo Pier Paolo, IT (BIS judge Cavcic Blaz, SI)
 
BOB-& BIS-3-PUPPY YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY

24.3.2012 Modena, Italy, Vlatslav Vojtek, SK (BIS judge Jancik Leos, SK)
 
BOB-& BIS-3-PUPPY YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY

3.3.2012 Kaarina Sighthound Group, Per Lundström, SE
 
BOB-PUPPY YEGOROV JULY MORNING
BB-2 FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA
BB-4 BOB-& BIS3-VET FI CH VIA DOLOROSA
 BOS-VET CIB FI & SE & EE & DK & SCAND CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

11.2.2012 Biella, Italy, Enrico Adinolfi, IT
 
BOB-PUPPY YEGOROV HOTTER THAN JULY

21.1.2012 Turku Int, Tobjörn Skaar, SE
 
BOB-VET CIB FI & SE & EE & DK & SCAND CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

2011 News:

4.12.2011 Helsinki, Fi Winner-11, Säde Hohteri, FI
FI & EE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY exc ch4 CQ
FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA exc CQ

3.12.2011 Helsinki, Helsinki Winner-11, Gerard Jipping, NL
BD-2 RES-CACIB FI & EE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BB-3 RES-CACIB FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA

19.11.2011 Jyväskylä Int, Rodney Mc Dowell, IE
BD-2 RES-CACIB FI & EE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY

6.11.2011 Tartto Int Estonia, Tino Pehar, HR
BB-4 FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA

5.11.2011 Tartto Int Estonia, Partha Chatterjee, IN
BB-1 CACIB CC BOB BIG-3 new EE CH & C.I.B. FI CH YEGOROV KARELIA

30.10.2011 Seinäjoki Int, Petter Fodstad, NO
BD-2 BOB-VET CIB FI & SE & EE & DK & SCAND CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BD-3 RES-CACIB FI & EE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BB-4 CC new FI CH ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA

17.9.2011 Tampere Group, Joâo de Paula Bessa, PO
BB-2 CC ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA

14.8.2011 Turku, Eli-Marie Klepp, NO
 
BD-3 BOB-VET CIB FI & SE & EE & DK & SCAND CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

24.7.2011 Tornio Int, Lars Adeheimer, SE
 
BD-2 BOB-VET CIB FI & SE & EE & DK & SCAND CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

23.7.2011 Helsinki Int, Kari Salminen, FI
 
 BD-2 RES-CACIB FI & EE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY
 BB-4 CC ZABAVA OSTROV CATALINA

17.7.2011 Oulu Int, Raisa Savander, FI
BB-3 FI & EE CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM 
BB-4 FI CH YEGOROV KARELIA
BOS-VET FI CH VIA DOLOROSA

15.7.2011 Liminka Group, Jo Shepers, NL
BOS BD-1 CC YEGOROV ULTIMA THULE
  BB-2 FI CH YEGOROV KARELIA
BB-3 FI CH YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
CC new FI & EE CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM
BOB-BREEDER YEGOROV

3.7.2011 Kokkola Int, Birgitta Svarstad, SE
 
BOB BOB-VET FI CH YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
  BB-2 CACIB FI CH YEGOROV KARELIA
 BOS CACIB FI EE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY
 BD-2 RES-CACIB FI CH YEGOROV SUN LION
 BOB-BREEDER YEGOROV

19.6.2011 Gällivare, Sweden, Stephen Wheeler , SE
BB-2 CACIB new C.I.B FI & NO CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE

11.6.2011 Finnish Borzoiclub show,  Don Foran UK
BIS-WORK YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM
Veteran class 4th FI CHYEGOROV SEA BREEZE
BEST COAT: CIB YEGOROV SEA LION

5.6.2011 Tallinn Int, Martin Croeser, ZA
 
BB-2 CC RES-CACIB YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM

4.6.2011 Tallinn 10 Group, David R. Miller, USA
BOS BB-1 CC YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM
 BB-3 FI CH YEGOROV KARELIA

28.5.2011 Zabava Ostrov Catalina arrives

23 & 24.5.2011 Iines has been mated

9.5.2011 Sani has been mated

10.4.2011 Vaasa Int, Des Manton, Ireland
 
BOB BIG-3 BD-1 BOB-VET CIB FI & SE & EE & DK & SCAND CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BD-2 CACIB FI EE CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BD-3 CC RES-CACIB YEGOROV ULTIMA THULE
BD-4 FI CH YEGOROV SUN LION

 
BOS BB-1 CACIB FI CH YEGOROV KARELIA
BB-4 FI CH YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
BOB-BREEDER YEGOROV

23.1.2011 Turku Int, Christophe Coppel, France
BOB-VET CIB FI & SE & EE & DK & SCAND CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

2010 and earlier News:

12.12.2010 Winner/Voittaja-10 Helsinki, Laurent Heinesche, LU
BD/PU-3 FI CH YEGOROV SUN LION
 
BB/PN-3 RES.-CACIB/VACA FI CH YEGOROV KARELIA

5.12.2010 Iines has been bred to Ch Gillespie Dream Maker
Iines on astutettu Ch Gillespie Dream Maker'lla

17.11.2010 Sani has been bred via frozen semen
Sani
astutettu pakastespermalla.

7.11.2010 Tartu Int Estonia, Manuel Loureiro Borges, PO
 
BD/PU-1 CC/SERT: EE CH CACIB BOB/ROP
FI CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY
 BB/PN-4 FI CH YEGOROV KARELIA

6.11.2010 Tartu Int Estonia, Pedro Sanches Delerue, PO
 
BD/PU-1 CC/SERT: EE CH CACIB: C.I.B BOB/ROP
FI & SE CH YEGOROV AVALANCHE
BD/PU-2 RE-CACIB/VACA FI CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY

24.10.2010 Seinäjoki Int, Björk Foss, NO
 
BB/PN-1 CACIB BOB/ROP BIG-4 NO & FI CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE
BB/PN-2 FI CH YEGOROV KARELIA
BD/PU-3 RES.CACIB/VACA FI CH YEGOROV SUN LION
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

5.9.2010 Tampere 9 & 10 groups, Zoran Brankovic, RS
BD/PU-1 BOB/ROP BIG-2 FI CH YEGOROV SUN LION
BB/PN-1 BOS/VSP CIB YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
  BB/PN-2 FI CH YEGOROV KARELIA
BB/PN-4 BOS-/VSP-VET FI CH VIA DOLOROSA
BOB-& BIS-2 BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

We like to announce of a litter whelped in Poland 15.4.2010.
Proud parents are Yegorov Finnish Flash and
Amazing Action Impuls i Splendor.
Visit the Album of
C-litter Impuls I Splendor
Email


15.4.2010. syntyi C-pentue Impuls i Splendor Puolassa.
Ylpeät vanhemmat ovat Yegorov Finnish Flash and
Amazing Action Impuls i Splendor.
Pentujen kuvia löytyy albumista
C-litter Impuls I Splendor
 
 
Email

17.7.2010 Ylivieska Int, Manuel Loureiro Borges, PO
BD/PU-1 CACIB BOB/ROP BIG-3 FI CH YEGOROV SUN LION
BD/PU-2 RE-CACIB/VACA FI CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BB/PN-3 CIB YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
  BB/PN-4 FI CH YEGOROV KARELIA
BOS-/VSP-VET FI CH VIA DOLOROSA
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

11.7.2010 Oulu Int, Jo Schepers, NL
BB/PN-1 CACIB BOB/ROP BIG/RYP-4 FI CH YEGOROV KARELIA
BB/PN-2 BOB-/ROP-VET FI CH VIA DOLOROSA
BD/PU-1 CACIB FI CH BOS/VSP FI CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY
DB/PU-3 FI CH YEGOROV SUN LION

10.7.2010 Oulu Int, Nina Karlsdotter, SE
BD/PU-1 CACIB CC/SERT: FI CH BOB/ROP YEGOROV SUN LION
DB/PU-3 FI CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY
 BB/PN-1
 CACIB BOS/VSP FI CH YEGOROV KARELIA
BB/PN-2 BOB-/ROP-VET FI CH VIA DOLOROSA
10.7.2010 Oulu Int, Ann Rode, SE
  BOB-VET/ROP-VET YEGOROV ROYAL ROBERT

3.7.2010 Trondheim Int, Norja, Wislawska Misterka-Kluska, PL
 
 BB/PN-2 RE-CACIB/VACA FI CH YEGOROV KARELIA
BD/PU-4 CH YEGOROV AVLANCHE

12.6.2010 Tuuri, Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
  
BD/PU-1 CC/SERT BOB/ROP BIG/RYP-4 YEGOROV SUN LION
 BB/PN-1
 CC/SERT: FI CH BOS/VSP YEGOROV KARELIA

30.5.2010 Joensuu Int, Zidy Munsterhielm-Ehnberg
  
BOB-VET/ROP-VET YEGOROV ROYAL ROBERT

18.4.2010 Vaasa Int, Javier Sanchez, ES
 
BD/PU-1 CACIB CC/SERT BOB/ROP YEGOROV SUN LION
 BB/PN-2 VACA CIB YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN

21.3.2010 Tampere Int, Nils Molin, SE
BB/PN-1 BOS/VSP BOB-/ROP-VET FI CH VIA DOLOROSA
BB/PN-4 FI NO CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE
DB/PU-2 VACA FI CH JW-08 SCANDW-09 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

24.2.2010 Iines has one puppyboy/ Iines synnytti poikapennun

24.1.2010 Turku Int, Lotte Jörgensen, DK
 
BB/PN-1 CACIB BOB/ROP BIG-4/RYP-4 YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE

10.01.2010 Kajaani Int, Harry Vella, Malta
 
BOB-VET/ROP-VET YEGOROV ROYAL ROBERT

Puppyplans both Borzoi & Cavalier
Pentusuunnitelmia Borzoi & Cavalier

13.12.2009 Helsinki Int Scandinavian Winner -09, Tamas Jakkel, HU
BD/PU-1 CACIB CC/SERT FI CH ScandW-09 BOS  JW-08 YEGOROV KARLEBY

25.10.2009 Tromsö Int, Norway/Norja, Björk Foss, NO
 
BB/PN-1 CACIB CC/SERT: NO CH BOB/ROP FI CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE

18.10.2009 Zabrze, Poland/Puola, Alenka Pokorn, Slovenia
CC/SERT YEGOROV FINNISH FLASH

20.9.2009 Tampere, Ruth Wagner, Luxemburg
BB/PN-2 CIB YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN

1.8.2009 Iisalmi Int, Nicola Imbimbo, Italy
BD/PU-2 res-cc/vara-sert BOB-VET/ROP-VET
YEGOROV ROYAL ROBERT

19.7.2009 Oulu Int, Zeljko Gajic, Slovenia
BD/PU-3 CC/SERT  JW-08 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BB/PN-3 CIB YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

12.7.2009 Kemi, Markku Mähönen
BD/PU-1 CC/SERT BOS/VSP  JW-08 YEGOROV KARLEBY

5.7.2009 Kokkola INT, Anette Edlander Sweden/Ruotsi
BB/PN-1 BOB/ROP CIB YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BB/PN-3
 CC/SERT YEGOROV KARELIA
BD/PU-2 res-cc/vara-sert  JW-08 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

21.6.2009 Rovaniemi Int, Rajko Rotner, Slovenia
BOB-VET/ROP-VET YEGOROV ROYAL ROBERT

14.6.2009 Vännäs, Sweden/Ruotsi, Karl-Erik Johansson, SE
BB/PN-1 BOB/ROP CIB YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN

13.6.2009 Vännäs INT, Sweden/Ruotsi, Kenneth Edh, SE
BD/PU-1 CC/SERT:SE CH CACIB BOS FI CH YEGOROV AVALANCHE
BB/PN-2 RES-CACIB/VACA CIB YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BB/PN-3 FI CH YEGOROV SEA BREEZE

24.5.2009 Rauma, Matti Luoso
BB/PN-3 FI CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE

26.4.2009 Vaasa INT, Petru Muntean, Romania
BD/PU-1 CC/SERT BOS/VSP  JW-08 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BB/PN-2
 CC/SERT YEGOROV KARELIA
BB/PN-4 CIB YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

28.2.2009 Kaarina, Rudi Brandt, Denmark/Tanska
BB/PN-2 CIB YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
CC/SERT YEGOROV KARELIA

24.1.2009 Turku INT, Gunnar Nymann, Denmark/Tanska
BB/PN-4 FI CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE

23.1.2009 Fi Ch Yegorov Midsummer Night mated 
Fi Ch Rajalinjan Chudesnajan
Inquiries: kennel Vilpertin
Fi Mva Yegorov Midsummer Night astui Fi Mva Rajalinjan Chudesnajan
Tiedustelut:
kennel Vilpertin

16.1.2009 Cavalier breeding:
Yegorov Royal Julia mated with Fin Mva Crawford Bit Of Happiness
Inquiries: Margareta & Bernhard Bredbacka 

Yegorov Royal Leticia
mated with Magic Charm's Paddignton
Inquiries:
kennel Eswood
16.1.2009 astutettu:
Yegorov Royal Julia uroksella Fin Mva Crawford Bit Of Happiness
Tiedustelut: Margareta & Bernhard Bredbacka
Yegorov Royal Leticia uroksella Magic Charm's Paddignton
Tiedustelut:
kennel Eswood

11.01.2009 Kajaani INT, Harry Tast
BD/PU-2 CC/SERT  BOB/ROP-JUN  BIS-2 JUN   JW-08  YEGOROV KARLEBY

14.12.2008 Helsinki INT Winner-08/Voittaja-08, Jouko Leiviskä
BD/PU-2 CC/SERT JW-08 YEGOROV KARLEBY
BB/PN-2 RE-CACIB/VACA CIB YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
res-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV KARELIA

26.10.2008 Seinäjoki INT, Lesse Chistyakova, Russia/Venäjä
BD/PU-3 RE-CACIB/VACA  FI MVA YEGOROV AVALANCHE

23.8.2008 Valkeakoski, Arne Foss, Norway/Norja
BB/PN-4 FI CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE

27.7.2008 Pori INT, Steven Seymour, Australia
BB/PN-3 CC/SERT YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM
BD/PU-3 FI CH YEGOROV AVALANCHE
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

26.7.2008 Turku, Jeffrey Horswell, GB
BD/PU-1 BOS FI CH YEGOROV AVALANCHE

19.7.2008 Ylivieska INT, Zsolt Lokodi, Romania
BD/PU-1 CC/SERT new/uusi FI CH CACIB BOB/ROP YEGOROV AVALANCHE
BB/PN-3  res-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM
BOB-PUPPY/ROP-PENTU YEGOROV FINLANDIA

13.7.2008 Oulu, Harto  Stockmari
 BOB-PUPPY/ROP-PENTU YEGOROV KARELIA

12.7.2008 Oulu INT,  Martha Heine, Germany/Saksa
BB/PN-2 RE-CACIB/VACA FI CH YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
BB-3 CC/SERT YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM
12.7.2008 Oulu INT, Stelios Makaritis, Greece/Kreikka
BD/PU-4 YEGOROV ROYAL SHAWN
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV CAVALIER

14.6.2008 Vännes INT Sweden/Ruotsi, Nina Karlsdotter, Sweden
BD/PU-3 CIB JW03 YEGOROV SEA LION

7.6.2008 Borzoi  Spec./ER  Helsinki, Jelena Kruus, Estonia/Viro
BISS-2-puppy/pentu YEGOROV KARELIAa
BISS-3 BOS-puppy/pentu YEGOROV FINLANDIA

BD/PU-3 CC /SERT YEGOROV AVALANCHE
BISS-Pedigree class/luokka
  (Sea Lion - Avalanche - Karelia)

11.05.08 Rauma, Harto Stockmari 
BB/PN-2 FI CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE

26.04.08 Vaasa INT, Valeria Rodado, Italy/Italia
BB/PN-1 CACIB BOB/ROP HG/RYP-3  FI CH YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
BB/PN-3 FI CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE
BD/PU-2 res-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV WHITE KNIGHT
BOB/ROP-veteran FIN CH KHANZADE'S ROSEMARY FINN
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

02.03.08 Kaarina, Björg Foss, Norway/Norja
BB/PN-1 BOB/ROP CC/SERT  FI CH YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE
BB/PN-2  FIN MVA YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
BOB-PUPPY/ROP-PENTU YEGOROV WHITE KNIGHT
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

06.01.08 Kajaani, Kresten Scheel, Denmark/Tanska
BB/PN-2 RE-CACIB VACA  res-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE
BB/PN-3  FI CH YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
BD-3 CIB JW03 YEGOROV SEA LION

Puppies have born 2007-12-10! 7 boys and 2 girls.
Check Borzoi ->Finn Line
Pennut syntyneet 10.12.2007! 7 poikaa ja 2 tyttöä.
Ks. Borzoi ->Finn Line

21.10.07 Seinäjoki Int, Barbka Novak, Slovenia
BB/PN-1 CACIB BOS/VSP CIB YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BB/PN-3 BOB/ROP-veteran FI CH KHANZADE'S ROSEMARY FINN
BB/PN-4 CC YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE
BD/PU-2 RE-CACIB/VACA JW03 CIB YEGOROV SEA LION
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

8.-9.10.07 Sani has been bred to Väinö. Check Borzoi ->Tomorrow
8.-9.10.07 Sani astutettu Väinöllä. Ks. Borzoi ->Huomenna

6.10.07 Oulu INT, Paavo Mattila,
BD/PU-2 RE-CACIB/VACA  JW03 CIB YEGOROV SEA LION
BB/PN-2 RE-CACIB/VACA CIB YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BB/PN-4 res-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE

15.9.07 Bröndby INT Denmark/Tanska,
Joyce O'Connor, Irland/Irlanti
BD/PU-3 CC DK &Scand CH CIB JW03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BB/PN-2 RE-CACIB/VACA YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE

3.8.07 Lenski (Yegorov Sea Light)  became dad again!
3+3 Borzoi puppies were born at
Anna-Su!
3.8.07 Lenskistä (Yegorov Sea Light) tuli isä jälleen!
3+3 syntynyt
Anna-Su kenneliin!

29.7.07 Pori INT, Unto Timonen
BB/PN-2 RE-CACIB/VACA FI MVA YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
BB/PN-3 CC/SERT YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

17.7.07 AM CH YEGOROV SEA OF CHANGE became dad again
Dam is CH Khanzade's Kira of Timatuck
17.7.07 AM CH YEGOROV SEA OF CHANGE'sta tuli isä,
Emänä on 
CH Khanzade's Kira of Timatuck

15.7.07 Kokkola INT. Ligita Zake, Latvia
BOB/VSP CACIB CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BD/PU-2 RE-CACIB/VACA CC/SERT YEGOROV AVALANCHE
BOS/VSP CACIB : INT CH! FIN&DK&S CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BB/PN-4 YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

8.7.07 Råneå Sweden/Ruotsi,
Andries H. van der Snee Holland/Hollanti
BOB/ROP CC/SERT; 
S CH BISS-3
  FIN &DK CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BD/PU-3  YEGOROV AVALANCHE
BD/PU-4 CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

7.7.07 Piteå INT Sweden, Joanne Sewell, Australia
BOB/ROP
  CACIB HG/RYP1 BIS4 CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BD/PU-2 RE-CACIB/VACA CC/SERT YEGOROV AVALANCHE
BB/PN-2 RE-CACIB/VACA CC/SERT YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE
BB/PN-3  FI &DK CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BOB-BREEDER YEGOROV BORZOI

24.6. INT ROVANIEMI Stelios Makaritis, Greece/Kreikka
BD/PU-3 res-CC/vara-sert  YEGOROV ROYAL ROBERT

15.6.2007 Via & Sulo got two babyboys!
15.6.2007 Via & Sulo saivat kaksi pentua!

10.6.2007 Jämsänkoski, Karin Hedberg, Sweden/Ruotsi
BOB/ROP
  CIBJW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

9.6.2007 Borzoi Spec./ER Helsinki, Antonin Mudra, Czheck/Tsekki
BISS-Breeder YEGOROV
BISS-Pedigree Class
CH KHANZADE'S ROSEMARY FINN

3.6.2007 Tuuri, Soile Bister
 
BOS/VSP CC/SERT YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE
BD/PU-2 CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

13.5.2007 Hamina, Ligita Zake, Latvia
 
BD/PU-2 FI CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER NIGHT

12.5.2007 Oulu, Martin Baskaran, Spain/Espanja
BOB/ROP
 CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BB/PN-2 CC/SERT YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE

15.4.2007 Vaasa INT, Petru Muntean, Romania
BOS/VSP
CACIB  CIB JW-03  YEGOROV SEA LION

8.4.2007 Lappeenranta, Jaroslav Matyas, Slovakia
BOS/VSP 
 FI CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER NIGHT

25.3.2007 Tampere INT, Greg Eva,South-Africa Etelä-Afrikka
BOB/ROP
CACIB  CIB JW-03  YEGOROV SEA LION
BB/PN-3  FI & DK CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN

11.3.2007 Ohkola, Lure Coursing/Maastojuoksut
220+214=434p. CQ/SA: 12/20 YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM

4.3.2007 Kaarina, Stephen Wheeler, Sweden/Ruotsi
BB/PN-2 FI CH YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
BOB-WORK/ROP-KÄYTTÖ YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI
BOS/VSP-VET CH KHANZADE'S ROSEMARY FINN

7.1.2007 Kajaani Int,Jean Jacques Dupas, France/Ranska
BOS/VSP
CACIB CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BB/PN-2 RE-CACIB/VACA  FI &DK CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN

19.11.2006 Jyväskylä Int, Soile Bister,
BOS/VSP
CACIB CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BB/PN-3  FI & DK CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
res-cc/vara-sert  BOB/ROP-Junior YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE

04.11.2006 Seinäjoki Int, Agneta Kappers, Sweden/Ruotsi
BOB/ROP
CACIB FI & DK MVA YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BB/PN-3 CC YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE
BOS/VSP CACIB CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BD/PU-2 RE-CACIB VACA FI CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER NIGHT
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

07.10.2006 Oulu INT, Arne Foss, Norway/Norja
BOB-PUPPY/ROP-PENTU YEGOROV SNOWFLAKE
BOS/VSP
CACIB CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BD/PU-4  CC/SERT: 
FI MVA YEGOROV MIDSUMMER STORM
BB/PN-2 RE-CACIB/VACA  FI &DK CH YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN

30.9.2006 Helsinki, Lure Coursing/Maastojuoksut
YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM 4/12
points: 208+ 243 = 451 p. 
CQ/SA

23.9.2006 Lammi, Lure Coursing/Maastojuoksut
YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM 18/44
points: 228+ 221 = 449p.  CQ/SA
YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM & Anna-Su By Midnite

Fin.BorzoiClub's Best Brace lure coursing
, 91 points (of 100)
YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM & Anna-Su By Midnite
SBK:N ajuekilpailu, PARAS AJUE, 91 pistettä ( 100:sta)
 
27.8.2006 Hämeenlinna Int, Tuula Savolainen
BD/PU-2  RES-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV MIDSUMMER STORM

6.8.2006 Kuopio Int Seamus Oates, Irland/Irlanti
BOB/ROP Cacib
CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

4.8.2006 Kuopio Marion Spavin , GB
BOB/ROP
CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

22.7.2006 Helsinki Spec/ER., Helen Gibson, Australia
BIS-proreny group/Jalostusluokka
FI CH KHANZADE'S ROSEMARY FINN!
BOS/VSP  FI CH
YEGOROV MIDSUMMER NIGHT
BB/PN-2 FI CH YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
BB/PN-3 CC/SERT : FI & DK CH  YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN

9.7.2006 Savonlinna, Unto Timonen
BOS/VSP CC/SERT FI CH
YEGOROV MIDSUMMER NIGHT

2.7.2006 Mustiala, European Lure Coursing Championships  
YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM 5th Best Bitch of 18/5. Paras Narttu 18:sta
points: 238+ 219 = 457p.   
5.place/sija CQ/SA

2.7.2006 Ylivieska, Dusan Paunovic, Serbia-Montenegro
BD/PU-4 YEGOROV ROYAL SHAWN
BB/PN-4 YEGOROV ROYAL LETICIA

1.7.2006 Ylivieska, Javier Sanchez, Spain
BOB/ROP HG/RYP-3
CIBJW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

Yegorov Midsummer Bloom was choicen to Finland's team for European Lure Coursing Championships 2006 in Mustiala 1-2-7.2006!
Yegorov Midsummer Bloom valittiin Suomen joukkueeseen EM-maastojuoksukilpailuun
Mustialaan 1-2.7.2006!

18.6.2006 Avesta Int  Sweden/Ruotsi, Karl-Erik Johansson, Sweden
BB/PN-1 CC/SERT CACIB BOB/ROP  YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BD-4 CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

17.6.2006 Aalborg Int Denmark/Tanska, Jouko Leiviskä
BB/PN-1 CC/SERT CACIB BOB/ROP HG/RYP-2  YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BD-3 CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

10.6.2006 Borzoi Spec/ER 30 y.Jub.Spec/Juhlanäyttely
open-class-3.place/avo 3 sija YEGOROV SEA LIGHT
ch-class-4.place/valio 4. sija  CIB NJW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
intermediate-class-2.place/nuorten lk 2. sija YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN

9.6.2006 EuW-06 Helsinki, Rainer Vuorinen
ch-class-2.place/valio lk 2.sija CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

3.6.2006  Lenski (Yegorov Sea Light) became dad again,
check Borzoi Tomorrow/ Lenski  tuli taas isäksi, lisää  Borzoi Huomenna

1.6.2006  Molla  (Yegorov Royal Fayanna) whelped a litter 
check Cavalier Tomorrow/ Molla  sai neljä pentua, lisää Cavalier Huomenna

28.5.2006 Järvenpää, Anne Klaas, Estonia/Viro
BD/PU-1 CC/SERT  BOB/ROP YEGOROV SEA LIGHT

28.5.2006 Luukki, Mika Nyman, Lure Coursing/Maastojuoksut
YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM, 228 + 174 = 402  p./ 6.place/sijaCQ/SA

27.5.2006 Tampere Spec/ER, Victor Besson, France/Ranska
BD/PU-3 CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

27.5.2006 Joensuu, Gert Christensen , DK,/Tanska
BD/PU-2 RES-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV ROYAL SHAWN

21.5.2006 Lieto, Jari Heikkinen, Lure Coursing/Maastojuoksut
YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM, 215 + 176 = 391 p.

14.5.2006 Hamina, Markku Mähönen
BD/PU-1 CC/SERT BOS/VSP  YEGOROV MIDSUMMER NIGHT

13.5.2006 Oulu, Joyce O'Connor, Irland/Irlanti
BB/PN-2 RES-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV ROYAL LETICIA

30.4.2006 Vaasa, David Strachan, Australia
BD/PU-1 BOB/VSP CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BD/PU-3CC/ SERT YEGOROV MIDSUMMER STORM
BB/PN-1 BOS/VSP FI CH YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
BB/PN-2 CC/ SERT YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BOB-BREEDER/ROP-KASV YEGOROV BORZOI

29.4.2006 Vaasa, David Strachan, Australia
BD/PU-3 RES-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV ROYAL SHAWN
BB/PN-4 YEGOROV ROYAL LETICIA

17.4.2006 Lappeenranta INT, Säde Hohteri
BD/PU-2 CC/SERT CACIB  YEGOROV MIDSUMMER NIGHT

20.4.2006  Lenski (Yegorov Sea Light) became dad,
Lenski tuli isäksi

19.3.2006 Tampere Int, Unto Timonen
BB/PN-3 CC/SERT YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN
BD/PU-4 YEGOROV MIDSUMMER STORM

29.1.2006 Via whelped 3 puppies, take a look Borzoi Tomorrow
29.1.2006 Via synnytti 3 pentua

7.1.2006 Kajaani Int, Outi Piisi-Putta
 
BD/PU-4 CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BB/PN-3 RES-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN

18.12.2005 Helsinki INT ScandW/PMV-05,
Rita van Mechelen-Reyniers, Belgia
BD/PU-3 CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

23.10.2005 Seinäjoki, Pirjo Aaltonen
 
BD/PU-3 YEGOROV ROYAL CHARLES

22.10.2005 Seinäjoki, Markku Mähönen
BB/PN-3 CC/SERT: FI CH YEGOROV SEA BREEZE

22.10.2005 Seinäjoki, Ulla Eriksson, Sweden/Ruotsi
BB/PN-3 CC/SERT YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
BD/PU-2 CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

16.10.2005 Hailuoto, Lure Coursing(Maastojuoksut
YEGOROV SEA BREEZE 230+170 p., 4th CQ/SA

9.10.2005 Ylistaro, Lure Coursing/Maastojuoksut
YEGOROV SEA BREEZE 222  p., 4th

1.10.2005 Oulu Int, Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
BD/PU-4 CIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

28.8.2005 Tallinna Int, Estonia/Viro, Ole Staunskjaer, DK/Tanska
BOS/VSP CACIB CC/SERT: INT FI&SE&EE CH  FINJW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

21.8.2005 Hämeenlinna INT, Harto Stockmari
BD/PU-2 CC/SERT YEGOROV MIDSUMMER STORM
BD/PU-3 RES-CACIB/VACA FI&SE CH  JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BD/PU-4 RES-CC/vara-sert  YEGOROV MIDSUMMER NIGHT

7.8.2005 Joensuu, Marion ten Cate, Netherlands/Hollanti
BD/PU-1 CC/SERT BOS/VSP YEGOROV ROYAL SHAWN
BD-2 RES-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV ROYAL ROBERT

17.7.2005 Ypäjä, Leif Lehmann-Jörgensen, Dk/Tanska
RES-CC/vara-sert  YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM

16.7.2005 Nivala Int, Henrik Johansson, Sweden/Ruotsi
BB/PN-3 CC YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN

11.7.2005 Haukipudas, Rita van Mechelen-Reyniers, Belgia

BD/PU-3 FI&SE CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BB/PN-3 CC/SERT YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN


Basil
became Am Ch Yegorov Sea Of Change CGC, CD

3.7.2005 Råneå Sweden/Ruotsi, Barbara Smith, USA

BD/PU-2 CC/SERT: SE CH! FI CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

3.7.2005 Sonkajärvi, Lilian Hanniste, Est/Viro
BD/PU-3 RES-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV ROYAL CHARLES

27.6.2005 Maisa whenlped/Maisa synnytti Royal L-litter/Pentueen

26.6.2005 Rovaniemi, Raisa Savander
BOS/VSP FI CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

29.5.2005 LeppävirtaKresten Scheel, Denmark/Tanska
BD/PU-2 FI CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
RES-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV MIDSUMMER SUN

15.5.2005 AM CH YEGOROV SEA OF CHANGE became dad at WIND'NSATIN! AM CH YEGOROV SEA OF CHANGE'sta tuli isä, ks.  WIND'NSATIN'!

8.5.2005 Oulu, Carl-Gunnar Stafberg, Sweden/Ruotsi
RES-CC /vara-sert YEGOROV ROYAL SHAWN

7.5.2005 Oulu, Torbjörn Skaar, Sweden/Ruotsi
BB/PN-2 RES-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
BD-2 FI CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

26.4.2005 Minttu whelped one cavalierpuppy
Minttu synnytti yhden cavalierpojan, Martin

16.4.2005 Rajamäki ,Match Lure Coursing, Pertti Päivärinta
Big Puppies under 12 mos: YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM 270p. 2.place
16.4.2005 Rajamäki, Rapa-maastot, Pertti Päivärinta
Isot pennut alle 12 kk: YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM 270p. 2.sija

20.3.2005 Tampere Int, Jean Lanning, GB
BD/PU-4  FI CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION

29.1.2005 Turku Int, Rainer Vuorinen
BD/PU-2 RES-CACIB/VACA  FI CH JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BOS-PUPPY/ROP-PENTU YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLAZE
BOB/ROP-VET FI CH KHANZADE'S VINTAGE LACE

23.1.2005 Lahti ,Unto Timonen

BOS-PUPPY/ROP-PENTU YEGOROV MIDSUMMER BLOOM

8.1.2005 Kajaani Int, Miklos Levente, Hungary
BD/PU-1 CC/SERT: FI CH CACIB JW-03 YEGOROV SEA LION
BB/PN-2 CACIB RES-CC/vara-sert YEGOROV SEA BREEZE
BB/PN-3 RES-CACIB/VACA FI MVA VIA DOLOROSA